2016 Scoreboard Sponsors

 

 

  

SATURDAY 5/20
HS Baseball
D3 District Finals
Adena 0  
Wheelersburg 3  

 

Zane Trace 5  
Minford 3  

 

HS Softball
D1 District Finals
Teays Valley 2  
Mt. Vernon 6   

 

D3 District Finals
Wheelersburg 14  
Eastern Meigs 1  

 

Westfall 5  
Minford 1  

 

Piketon 7  
Wellston 3  

 

 

D4 District Finals
Paint Valley 1 10 
Portsmouth Clay 2 inn 

 

Peebles 1  
Leesburg Fairfield 10  

 

MLB
Colorado 8  
Cincinnati 12  

 

 

 

 

FRIDAY 5/19
HS Baseball
D3 District Semifinals
Dawson Bryant 2  
Zane Trace 6  

 

Nelsonville York 4  
Minford 6  

 

MLB
Colorado 12  
Cincinnati 6  

 

 

 

 

 

 

THURSDAY 5/18
HS Baseball
D3 District Semifinals
Wheelersburg 10  
Portsmouth West 0  

 

Adena 7  
Chesapeake 0  

 

D2 District Semifinals
Clinton Massie 0  
Ross 9  

  

HS Softball
D3 District Semifinals
Westfall 12  
Ironton 9  

 

Minford 13 5 
New Lexington 3 inn 

 

D4 District Finals
Trimble 5  
Peebles 13  

 

Leesburg Fairfield 12  
Racine Southern 8  

 

Girs Lacrosse
Chillicothe 4  
Bishop Hartley 15  

 

MLB
Cincinnati 5  
Chicago Cubs 9  

 

 

 

 

 

 

WEDNESDAY 5/17
HS Baseball
D2 District Finals
Marietta 9  
Unioto 2  

 

Warren 1  
Athens 6  

 

Cambridge 2  
Steubenville 12  

 

Indian Valley 6  
Meadowbrook 4  

 

D3 District Finals
Hiland 10 5 
Tuscarawas Valley 0 inn 

 

Martins Ferry 2  
Edison 1  

 

D4 District Finals
Toronto 3  
Strasburg Franklin 2  

 

South Webster 7  
Portsmouth Notre Dame 2  

 

Waterford 9  
Eastern  3  

 

HS Softball
D3 District Semifinals
Wheelersburg 11 5 
Zane Trace 0 inn 

 

Gallia Academy 4  
Eastern Meigs 8  

 

D2 District Finals
Warren 8  
Sheridan 5  

 

D2 District Semifinals
Monroe 2  
Clinton Massie 12  

 

MLB
Cincinnati 5  
Chicago Cubs 7  

 

 

 

 

 

 

TUESDAY 5/16
HS Baseball
D3 District Semifinals
Coshocton 1  
Edison 15  

 

Buckeye Trail 0  
Sandy Valley 1  

 

D4 District Semifinals
Franklin Furnace Green 3  
South Webster 6  

 

Southern 3  
Portsmouth Notre Dame 4  

 

HS Softball
D2 District Semifinals
Ross 11  
Wilmington 5  

 

Monroe   Ppd 
Clinton Massie   5/17 

 

D3 District Semifinals
Huntington 11  
Wellston 12  

 

Piketon 8  
Dawson Bryant 7  

 

D4 District Semifinals
Paint Valley 2  
Belpre 0  

 

Portsmouth Clay 14 5  
Eastern Pike 0 inn 

 

MLB
Cincinnati 5  
Chicago Cubs 9  

 

 

 

 

 

 

MONDAY 5/15
HS Baseball
D2 District Semifinals
Marietta 3  
Washington CH 1  

 

Miami Trace 0  
Unioto 2  

 

Sheridan 2  
Warren 6  

 

Athens 9  
Logan Elm 3  

 

New Philadelphia 1  
Cambridge 5  

 

Beaver 5  5
Steubenville 11  inn

 

Indian Valley 1  
River View 0  

 

Meadowbrook 5 12
Morgan 2 inn 

 

D3 District Semifinals
Hiland 12
River 2 inn 

 

Tuscarawas Valley 3  
Fort Frye 1  

 

Martins Ferry 4  
Garaway 0  

 

Sandy Valley 0  
Edison 6  

 

D4 District Semifinals
Toronto 10  
Shadyside 4  

 

Strasburg Franklin 4  
Frontier 1  

 

Waterford 11  
Whiteoak 1  

 

Portsmouth Clay 1  
Eastern 2  

 

HS Softball
D1 District Semifinals
Teays Valley 13 5
Delaware Hayes 1 inn 

 

Hilliard Darby 2  
Mt. Vernon 8  

 

D2 District Semifinals
Warren 5  
Circleville 3  

 

Sheridan 5  
Meigs 0  

 

D4 District Semifinals
Danville 6  
Newark Catholic 0  

 

Fairfield Christian Academy 2  
Granville Christian 8