Unioto Boys/Zane Trace Girls SVC CC Champs

posted by Sports - 


Unioto boys win their fourth straight SVC Cross Country championship on Saturday. The title was the Sherman’s 17th out of the last 18 years.

Zane Trace girls won their second story title.


The top 15 runners are All SVC.


Full details can be found below.


SVC Boys Cross Country Championship (Top 20)

1 Markko, Tucker 12 Unioto 5:18.7 16:30.00 

2 Hacker, Eric 11 Unioto 5:24.8 16:49.00 

3 Markko, Cater 10 Unioto 5:30.0 17:05.00 

4 Lynch, Clayton 10 Unioto 5:30.6 17:07.00 

5 Watkins, Jaden 12 Unioto 5:34.8 17:20.00 

6 Lynch, Gabe 9 Unioto 5:38.3 17:31.00 

7 Immell, Robert 11 Unioto 5:38.6 17:32.00 

8 Fyffe, Preston 11 Westfall 5:43.8 17:48.00 

9 Shipley, Zach 12 Westfall 5:45.7 17:54.00 

10 Spetnagel, Matt 10 Unioto 5:48.0 18:01.00

11 Shipley, Tyler 9 Westfall 5:49.6 18:06.00

12 Klinker, Jarrett 11 Piketon 5:50.6 18:09.00 

13 Coreno, Bryce 12 Piketon 5:59.9 18:38.00 

14 Kinnison, Ashton 11 Unioto 6:04.4 18:52.00

15 Lindsey, Christian 10 Southeastern 6:06.6 18:59.00  

16 Morgensen, Bryce 11 Piketon 6:08.9 19:06.00 

17 Cunningham, Emmitt 11 Adena 6:09.2 19:07.00 

18 Hinshaw, Tye 10 Huntington 6:09.9 19:09.00 

19 Penrod, Danny 12 Huntington 6:12.8 19:18.00 

20 Holman, Ethan 11 Westfall 6:16.9 19:31.00 17

====================================================================

Boys Team Scores:

1 Unioto 15- Champs

2 Westfall 62 

3 Piketon 86 

4 Huntington 106

5 Adena 137 

6 Zane Trace 174 

7 Paint Valley 177



SVC Girls Cross Country Championship (Top 20)

1 Mohan, Abbey 12 Zane Trace 6:31.1 20:15.00 

2 Kerr, Hannah 10 Zane Trace 6:43.7 20:54.00 

3 Spetnagel, Indy 9 Unioto 6:46.9 21:04.00 

4 Hartsaugh, Reese 10 Zane Trace 6:48.2 21:08.00 

5 Henry, Kylee 10 Westfall 7:19.4 22:45.00 

6 Barnes, Olivia 9 Westfall 7:31.0 23:21.00 

7 Ogle, Abbie 12 Westfall 7:34.2 23:31.00 

8 Hopkins, Cindy 10 Huntington 7:41.3 23:53.00 

9 Miller, Kiara 9 Paint Valley 7:49.6 24:19.00 

10 Jones, Allisen 10 Southeastern 7:56.4 24:40.00  

11 Lunsford, Makensie 11 Zane Trace 7:56.7 24:41.00 

12 Wright, Adrianna 11 Unioto 7:57.4 24:43.00 

13 Rawlins, Tabby 10 Unioto 8:00.9 24:54.00 

14 Lane, Lauren 10 Zane Trace 8:02.8 25:00.00 

15 Odel, Brianna 12 Piketon 8:03.2 25:01.00 

16 Rose, Abby 11 Unioto 8:06.4 25:11.00 15  

17 Liggitt, Rachel 9 Unioto 8:08.6 25:18.00 16  

Bray, Alara 10 Huntington 8:18.0 25:47.00 

19 McAllister, Grace 12 Paint Valley 8:30.8 26:27.00 

20 Reno, Brenna 9 Unioto 8:43.1 27:05.00 

====================================================================

Girls Team Scores: 

1 Zane Trace 30- Champs

2 Unioto 57 

3 Westfall 72

4 Paint Valley 101 

5 Huntington 124 

6 Piketon 132 

title

Content Goes Here