Ross Fair Crowns Dog, Poultry and Goat Winners


(File photo)

.

Dog Show Results:

Class BNA: Jayden Higgins, P.V. Hustlers, 1st Place

.

Class BNB: Kendra Hupp, 4-H Dog Lovers, 1st Place

Brooklyn Martin, 4-H Dog Lovers, 2nd Place

Brooklynn Fisher-Riffle, 4-H Dog Lovers, 3rd Place

.

Class PN: Macy Long, 4-H Dog Lovers, 1st Place

Gracyn Arledge, 4-H Dog Lovers, 2nd Place

.

Class JRA: Cole Leasure, Panther Power, 1st Place

.

Class JRB: Gracyn Arledge, 4-H Dog Lovers, 1st Place

Brooklyn Martin, 4-H Dog Lovers, 2nd Place

.

Class INTB: Brooklynn Fisher-Riffle, 4-H Dog Lovers, 1st Place

.

Class SRB: Macy Long, 4-H Dog Lovers, 1st Place

.

Poultry Showmanship:

Junior: Tanner Beam, We're Growin' & Showin', 1st Place

Gracelyn Lyon, Bubble Gum Gang, 2nd Place

William Lynch, Clever Clovers, 3rd Place

.

Intermediate: McKenzie Kitchen, Gone Country, 1st Place

Leila Kiser, Turnback, 2nd Place

William Borland, Hallsville Friendly Neighbors, 3rd Place

Miles Blackstone, Elite Eagles, 4th Place

Lily Rose, Nutty Buddies, 5th Place

.

Senior: Brenden Naumovski, Clover Bees, 1st Place

Ruth Beery, Ragged Ridge Ramblers, 2nd Place

Clayton Lynch, Clever Clovers, 3rd Place

Meredith Robinson, Jr. Livestock Growers, 4th Place

Gabriel Lynch, Clever Clovers, 5th Place

.

Master: Brenden Naumovski, Clover Bees

.

Poultry Champions:

Grand Champion Production: Cliff Williams, Barnyard Buddies

Reserve Champion Production: McKenzie Kitchen, Gone Country

.

Grand Champion Fancy: Mason Willis, Farmtastic 4-Hers

Reserve Champion Fancy: Miles Blackstone, Elite Eagles

.

Grand Champion Water Fowl: Ameris Cooper, Panther Power

Reserve Champion Water Fowl: Josie Barnes, Turnback

Grand Champion Turkey: McKenzie Kitchen, Gone Country

Reserve Champion Turkey: Kendra Detillion, Bubble Gum Gang

.

Goat Showmanship:

Class 1-Dairy Goat (Senior, Ages 15 and older)

Division Champ: Keagan Stewart, Born in a Barn

Grace Swepston, Clover Bees 4-H Club, 2nd Place

.

Class 2-Dairy Goat (Intermediate, Ages 12-14)

Division Champ: Addyson Stewart, Born in a Barn

Sadie Swepston, Clover Bees 4-H Club

.

Dairy Goat Master Showman: Keagan Stewart, Born in a Barn

.

Class 3-Pygmy Goat Senior (Ages 15 and older)

Keagan Smith, Clover Bees, 1st Place

Kaitlyn Dickey, Born in a Barn, 2nd Place

Grace Jenkins, Bubble Gum Gang, 3rd Place

.

Class 4-Pygmy Goat Intermediate (Ages 12-14)

Isabel Link, We're Growin' & Showin', 1st Place

.

Class 5-Pygmy Goat Junior (Ages 8-11)

Hannah Johnson, P.V. Hustlers, 1st Place

Hudson Williams, Clover Bees, 2nd Place

Hayley Crouch, Elite Eagles, 3rd Place

.

Class 6-Pygmy Beginner (Ages 8-11, first year showing)

Hailee Smith, P.V. Hustlers, 1st Place

Sophia Williams, Clover Bees, 2nd Place

Noah Holton, Lucky Lopers, 3rd Place

Addison Jenkins, Bubble Gum Gang, 4th Place

.

Pygmy Goat Master Showman: Kaitlyn Dickey, Born in a Barn

.

Classes 7 & 8-Meat Senior (Ages 15 and older)

Bailey Brumfield, Tip of the County, 1st Place

Hannah Crago, Buckskin Ramblers, 2nd Place

Jackson Crago, Buckskin Ramblers, 3rd Place

Keegan Hall, Adena Hustlers, 4th Place

Garrett Britton, Jr. Livestock Growers, 5th Place

Brayden Harris, Peacemakers, 6th Place

Allisen Jones, Hare & Livestock Raisers, 7th Place

Madison Baxter, Hare & Livestock Raisers, 8th Place

Averi McFadden, Tip of the County, 9th Place

Abbi Stanforth, Tip of the County, 10th Place

.

Classes 9 & 10-Meat Intermediate (Ages 12-14)

Rylee Elliott, Amazing Country Kids, 1st Place

Macie Elliott, Amazing Country Kids, 2nd Place

Kailee Adkins, Clover Bees, 3rd Place

Logan Miller, We Feed 'Em Well, 4th Place

Olivia Harris, Peacemakers, 5th Place

Kaylee Drum, Hooves, Hares & Hens, 6th Place

Gavin Kingery, Elite Eagles, 7th Place

Bailey Paugh, P.V. Hustlers, 8th Place

Parker Bodary, We Feed Em Well, 9th Place

Tanner Paugh, P.V. Hustlers, 10th Place

.

Classes 11 & 12-Meat Junior (Ages 8-11)

Claire Crago, Buckskin Ramblers, 1st Place

Jillian Arthurs, Buckskin Ramblers, 2nd Place

Hailee Smith, P.V. Hustlers, 3rd Place

Hudson Bush, Clarksburg Jolly Feeders, 4th Place

Ashton Thurman, Clarksburg Jolly Feeders, 5th Place

Carson McNeal, Blue Ribbon, 6th Place

Wynn Williams, Tip of the County, 7th Place

Hayley Crouch, Elite Eagles, 8th Place

Jackson McNeal, Blue Ribbon, 9th Place

Jayden Higgins, P.V. Hustlers, 10th Place

.

Classes 13 & 14-Meat Beginner (Ages 8-11 & first year showing)

Olivia Stonerock, Nutty Buddies, 1st Place

Adam Leeth, Barnyard Buddies, 2nd Place

Chloe Johnson, Boots N Bows, 3rd Place

Jaiden Hollis, Clever Clovers, 4th Place

Gwen Pierce, Hooves, Hares & Hens, 5th Place

Mason Drum, Hooves, Hares & Hens, 6th Place

Rilee Adkins, Clover Bees, 7th Place

Zoie Dettwiller, Elite Eagles, 8th Place

Raegan Gilliland, Deerfield Happy Helpers, 9th Place

Kaylee McVicker, Elite Eagles, 10th Place

Alli McGuire, Elite Eagles, 11th Place

.

Meat Goat Master Showman: Bailey Brumfield, Tip of the County


Sponsored Content

Sponsored Content