Ross Fair Market Chickens, Poultry Class, Goats & Horse Show Winners


Poultry Showmanship: (intermediate portion corrected, denoted **)

Junior: Tanner Beam, We're Growin & Showin, 1st Place

Gracelyn Lyon, Bubble Gum Gang, 2nd Place

William Lynch, Clever Clovers, 3rd Place

.

**Intermediate: Leila Kiser, Turnback, 1st Place

McKenzie Kitchen, 2nd Place**

William Borland, Hallsville Friendly Neighbors, 3rd Place

Miles Blackstone, Elite Eagles, 4th Place

Lily Rose, Nutty Buddies, 5th Place

.

Senior: Brenden Naumovski, Clover Bees, 1st Place

Ruth Beery, Ragged Ridge Ramblers, 2nd Place

Clayton Lynch, Clever Clovers, 3rd Place

Meredith Robinson, Jr. Livestock Growers, 4th Place

Gabriel Lynch, Clever Clovers, 5th Place

.

Master: Brenden Naumovski, Clover Bees

.

Market Chickens:

Grand Champion Market: Sierra Ward, Frogtown Thrifters

Reserve Champion Market: Gracelyn Lyon, Bubble Gum Gang

.

Class 1: Carleigh Lane, Peacemakers, 1st Place

Storm Davis, Nutty Buddies, 2nd Place

.

Class 2: Robert Woods, Clover Bees, 1st Place

William Huggins, Amazing Country Kids, 2nd Place

,

Class 3: Elijah Carroll, Ruff N Tuff, 1st Place

Isaac Detty, We Feed 'Em Well, 2nd Place

.

Class 4: William Borland, Hallsville Friendly Neighbors, 1st Place

Emzie Davis, Nutty Buddies, 2nd Place

.

Class 5: Kyle Bennett, Frogtown Thrifters, 1st Place

Gage Dyke, Bubble Gum Gang, 2nd Place

.

Class 6: Ruth Beery, Ragged Ridge Ramblers, 1st Place

Owen Link, We're Growin' & Showin', 2nd Place

.

Class 7: Brenden Naumovski, Clover Bees, 1st Place

Ethan Nelson, Clover Bees, 2nd Place

.

Class 8: Jagger Stauffer, Lucky Lopers, 1st Place

Alayna Benner, RC Gang, 2nd Place

.

Class 9: Gavin Blevins, The Rascals, 1st Place

Kenneth (Cole) Thompson, Clover Clan, 2nd Place

.

Class 10: Sierra Ward, Frogtown Thrifters, 1st Place

Tanner Beam, We're Growin' & Showin'

.

Class 11: Gracelyn Lyon, Bubble Gum Gang, 1st Place

Tanner Congrove, Lucky Lopers, 2nd Place

.

Class 12: Kyra Francis, The Spirit Gang, 1st Place

Isaac Markham, Deerfield Happy Helpers, 2nd Place

.

Class 13: Gabriel Lynch, Clever Clovers, 1st Place

Allyson Stewart, Peacemakers, 2nd Place

.

.

Horse Show:

Senior Light Horse Selection (14 years and older): Erin Nelson, Lope, Rattle, & Roll

Junior Light Horse Selection (13 years and under): Adison Muntz, Sizzle Stirrups

.

Showmanship:

Showmanship (15-18 years old): Erin Nelson, Lope, Rattle, & Roll

Contest Showmanship (15-18 years old): Abbie Bickenheuser, Saddle Blazers

Champion Showmanship: ​Tanner Congrove, Lucky Lopers

Reserve Showmanship: Erin Nelson, Lope, Rattle, & Roll

.

Showmanship (12-14 years old): Katherine McCallum, Lope, Rattle, & Roll

Contest Showmanship (12-14 years old): Zane Pickerell, We're Growin' & Showin'

Champion Showmanship: Katherine McCallum, Lope, Rattle, & Roll

Reserve Showmanship: Zane Pickerell, We're Growin' & Showin'

.

Showmanship (9-11 years old): Mary Helber, Walk, Trot, & Canter

Contest Showmanship (9-11 years old): Claire King, We're Growin' & Showin'

.

**Champion Showmanship:

Anna Helber, Walk, Trot, & Canter

Reserve Showmanship:

Mary Helber, Walk, Trot, & Canter**

.

Hunter Showmanship (all ages): Katherine McCallum, Lope, Rattle, & Roll

.

Graduate Presentation:

Ground Roping (all ages): Zane Pickerell, We're Growin' & Showin'

Trail (14 years and older): Erin Nelson, Lope, Rattle, & Roll

Trail (13 years and under): Bailey McGarvey, Sizzle Stirrups

Trail-In-Hand (Miniature & Horse): Erin Nelson, Lope, Rattle, & Roll

Mini Hunter (all ages): Erin Nelson, Lope, Rattle, & Roll

Mini Jumper (all ages): Erin Nelson, Lope, Rattle, & Roll

Driven Trail (all ages): Adison Muntz, Sizzle Stirrups

Driving Single Hitch (all ages): Erin Nelson, Lope, Rattle, & Roll

Driving Reinsmanship (all ages): Erin Nelson, Lope, Rattle, & Roll

.

Ranch Riding (14 years and older): Katherine McCallum, Lope, Rattle, & Roll

Ranch Riding (13 years and under): Bailey McGarvey, Sizzle Stirrups

Horsemanship (ages 15-18) Senior Division: Veronica Comer, Saddle Blazers

Horsemanship (ages 12-14) Intermediate Division: Adison Muntz, Sizzle Stirrups

Horsemanship (ages 9-11) Junior Division: Abbie Proctor, Jr. Livestock Growers

.

Champion & Reserve Horsemanship (14 years and older):

Champion-Veronica Comer, Saddle Blazers

Reserve-Tanner Congrove, Lucky Lopers

.

Champion & Reserve Horsemanship (13 years and under):

Champion-Jenica Ballard, Lope, Rattle, & Roll

Reserve-Abbie Proctor, Jr. Livestock Growers

.

Walk Trot (all ages): Bianka Wagner, Saddle Blazers

.

Western Pleasure (14 and older): Tanner Congrove, Lucky Lopers

Western Pleasure (13 and under): Abbie Proctor, Jr. Livestock Growers

Champion & Reserve Western Pleasure (all ages):

Champion-Tanner Congrove, Lucky Lopers

Reserve-Erin Nelson, Lope, Rattle, & Roll

.

Ranch Horse Pleasure (14 and older): Veronica Comer, Saddle Blazers

Ranch Horse Pleasure (13 and under): Adison Muntz, Sizzle Stirrups

Champion & Reserve Ranch Horse Pleasure (all ages):

Champion-Adison Muntz, Sizzle Sturrups

Reserve-Carleigh Pickerell, We're Growin' & Showin'

.

Barrels (Ages 14-18): Veronica Comer, Saddle Blazers

Barrels (Ages 13 and under): Bailey McGarvey, Sizzle Stirrups

Poles (Ages 14-18): Zane Pickerell, We're Growin' & Showin'

Poles (Ages 13 and under): Carleigh Pickerell, We're Growin' & Showin'

Champion & Reserve Barrels and Poles (Ages 14-18):

Champion-Zane Pickerell, We're Growin' & Showin'

Reserve-Veronica Comer, Saddle Blazers

Champion & Reserve Barrels and Poles (Ages 13 and under):

Champion-Carleigh Pickerell, We're Growin' & Showin'

Reserve-Jenica Ballard, Lope, Rattle, & Roll

.

Stakes Race (Ages 14-18): Veronica Comer, Saddle Blazers

Stakes Race (Ages 13 and under): Bailey McGarvey, Sizzle Stirrups

Keyhole Race (Ages 14-18): Veronica Comer, Saddle Blazers

Keyhole Race (Ages 13 and under): Bailey McGarvey, Sizzle Stirrups

Champion & Reserve Stakes Race & Keyhole (Ages 14 and over): 

Champion-Veronica Comer, Saddle Blazers

Reserve-Zane Pickerell, We're Growin' & Showin'

Champion & Reserve Stakes Race & Keyhole (Ages 13 and under): 

Champion-Bailey McGarvey, Sizzle Stirrups

Reserve-Adison Muntz, Sizzle Stirrups

.

​Speed and Control (Ages 14-18): Veronica Comer, Saddle Blazers

Speed and Control (Ages 13 and under): Jenica Ballard, Lope, Rattle, & Roll

Cones and Barrels (Ages 14-18): Veronica Comer, Saddle Blazers

Cones and Barrels (Ages 13 and under): Jenica Ballard, Lope, Rattle, & Roll

.

Champion & Reserve Speed and Control & Cones and Barrels (Ages 14-18): 

Champion-Veronica Comer, Saddle Blazers

Reserve-Carmen Corcoran, Sizzle Stirrups

.

Champion & Reserve Speed and Control & Cones and Barrels (Ages 14-18): 

Champion-Jenica Ballard, Lope, Rattle, & Roll

Reserve-Carleigh Pickerell, We're Growin' & Showin'

.

.

Goat Show:

Dairy Goat Jr. Kid

Keagan Stewart, Born in a Barn, 1st Place

Grace Swepston, Clover Bees, 2nd & 3rd Place

Sadie Swepston, Clover Bees, 4th Place

.

Dairy Goat Sr. Kid

Addyson Stewart, Born in a Barn, 1st Place

.

Dairy Dry Yearling

Addyson Stewart, Born in a Barn, 1st Place

Grace Swepston, Clover Bees, 2nd Place

Sadie Swepston, Clover Bees, 3rd Place

.

Junior Champion and Reserve Champion Dairy Goat:

Champion-Keagan Stewart, Born in a Barn

Reserve-Addyson Stewart, Born in a Barn

.

Dairy Jr. Producing Doe

Keagan Stewart, Born in a Barn, 1st Place

.

Dairy Sr. Producing Doe

Addyson Stewart, Born in a Barn, 1st Place

Keagan Stewart, Born in a Barn, 2nd Place

.

Senior Champion and Reserve Champion Dairy Goat:

Champion-Addyson Stewart, Born in a Barn

Reserve-Keagan Stewart, Born in a Barn

.

Grand Champion and Reserve Champion Dairy Goat:

Grand Champion Dairy Goat-Addyson Stewart, Born in a Barn

Reserve Champion Dairy Goat-Keagan Stewart, Born in a Barn

.

Jr. Meat Doe

Macie Elliott, Amazing Country Kids, Grand Champion Junior Meat Doe

Bailey Brumfield, Tip of the County, Reserve Champion Junior Meat Doe

Zachary Naumovski, Clover Bees, 3rd Place

Allisen Jones, Hare & Livestock Raisers, 4th Place

Olivia Harris, Peacemakers, 5th Place

Brayden Harris, Peacemakers, 6th Place

Rylee Elliott, Amazing Country Kids, 7th Place

Brayden Harris, Peacemakers, 8th Place

Kailee Adkins, Clover Bees, 9th Place

Jackson Crago, Buckskin Ramblers, 10th Place

Rilee Adkins, Clover Bees, 11th Place

Cameron Butler, Amazing Country Kids, 12th Place

Rylee Elliott, Amazing Country Kids, 13th Place

.

Intermediate Meat Doe

Bailey Brumfield, Tip of the County, Grand Champion Intermediate Meat Doe

​Macie Elliott, Amazing Country Kids, Reserve Champion Intermediate Meat Doe

Jaiden Hollis, Clever Clovers, 3rd Place

Kailee Adkins, Clover Bees, 4th Place

Hannah Crago, Buckskin Ramblers, 5th Place

Roni Lytle, ​We Feed 'Em Well, 6th Place

.

Sr. Meat Doe

Bailey Brumfield, Tip of the County, Grand Champion Senior Meat Doe

Jackson Crago, Buckskin Ramblers, Reserve Champion Senior Meat Doe

Hannah Crago, Buckskin Ramblers, 3rd Place

Claire Crago, Buckskin Ramblers, 4th Place

Madison Sturgell, All American Achievers, 5th Place

Kassidy Branham, Hare & Livestock Raisers​, 6th Place

Madison Baxter, Hare & Livestock Raisers, 7th Place

Jayden Higgins, P.V. Hustlers, 8th Place

Melina Bayless, Gone Country, 9th Place

.

Producing Meat Doe

Hannah Crago, Buckskin Ramblers, Grand Champion Producing Meat Doe

Brenden Naumovski, Clover Bees, Reserve Champion Producing Meat Doe

Rilee Adkins, Clover Bees, 3rd Place

Hailee Smith, P.V. Hustlers, 4th Place

.

Grand and Reserve Champion Meat Doe: Bailey Brumfield, Tip of the County (Grand & Reserve Winner)

.

Pygmy Goat Show

Class 1:

Hannah Johnson, P.V. Hustlers, 1st Place

Sophia Williams, Clover Bees, 2nd Place

Addison Jenkins, Bubble Gum Gang, 3rd Place

Hayley Crouch, Elite Eagles, 4th Place

.

Class 2:

Keagan Smith, Clover Bees, 1st Place

Hudson Williams, Clover Bees, 2nd Place

Hannah Johnson, P.V. Hustlers, 3rd Place

Grace Jenkins, Bubble Gum Gang, 4th Place

Keagan Smith, Clover Bees, 5th Place

Kaitlyn Dickey, Born in a Barn, 6th Place

.

Class 3: 

Hudson Williams, Clover Bees, 1st Place

Hudson Williams, Clover Bees, 2nd Place

Sophia Williams, Clover Bees, 3rd Place

.

Class 4:

Keagan Smith, Clover Bees, 1st Place

Sophia Williams, Clover Bees, 2nd Place

.

Class 5:

Keagan Smith, Clover Bees, 1st Place

Hailee Smith, P.V. Hustlers, 2nd Place

Hannah Johnson, P.V. Hustlers, 3rd Place

Noah Holton, Lucky Lopers, 4th Place

Sophia Williams, Clover Bees, 5th Place

Isabel Link, We're Growin' & Showin', 6th Place

.

Class 6:

Grace Jenkins, Bubble Gum Gang, 1st Place

Grace Jenkins, Bubble Gum Gang, 2nd Place

.

Class 7:

Hannah Johnson, P.V. Hustlers, 1st Place

Hudson Williams, Clover Bees, 2nd Place

.

Class 8:

Kaitlyn Dickey, Born in a Barn, 1st Place

.

Grand Champion Pygmy Goat: Keagan Smith, Clover Bees

Reserve Pygmy Goat: Hudson Williams, Clover Bees

.

Market Goat Show:

Class 1:

Madison Leach, Country Kids, 1st Place

Logan Miller, We Feed 'Em Well, 2nd Place

Parker Bodary, We Feed 'Em Well, 3rd Place

Camron Naumovski, Clover Bees, 4th Place

Adam Leeth, Barnyard Buddies, 5th Place

Malina Bayless, Gone Country, 6th Place

Kaitlyn Dickey, Born in a Barn, 7th Place

.

Class 2:

Jackson Crago, Buckskin Ramblers, 1st Place

Chloe Johnson, Boots N Bows, 2nd Place

Gabriel Corcoran, We Feed 'Em Well, 3rd Place

Isaiah Schmidt, Country Kids, 4th Place

Lakota Cundiff, Barnyard Buckeyes, 5th Place

.

Class 3:

Olivia Stonerock, Nutty Buddies, 1st Place

Chloe Johnson, Boots N Bows, 2nd Place

Alli McGuire, Elite Eagles, 3rd Place

Madison Sturgell, All American Achievers, 4th Place

Raegan Gilliland, Deerfield Happy Helpers, 5th Place

.

Class 4:

Hannah Crago, Buckskin Ramblers, 1st Place

Zachary Naumovski, Clover Bees, 2nd Place

Claire Crago, Buckskin Ramblers, 3rd Place

Rylee Elliott, Amazing Country Kids, 4th Place

Rilee Adkins, Clover Bees, 5th Place

.

Class 5:

Emma Specht, Ultimate Survivors, 1st Place

Gavin Kingery, Elite Eagles, 2nd Place

Wesley Hamilton, Blue Ribbon, 3rd Place

Emma Specht, Ultimate Survivors, 4th Place

Anna Ackley, Deerfield Happy Helpers, 5th Place

.

Class 6: 

Rylee Elliott, Amazing Country Kids, 1st Place

Chloe Johnson, Boots N Bows, 2nd Place

Abigail Ackley, Deerfield Happy Helpers, 3rd Place

Logan Whitley, Gone Country, 4th Place

Alexis Arthurs, Buckskin Ramblers, 5th Place

.

Class 7:

Macie Elliott, Amazing Country Kids, 1st Place

Abbi Stanforth, Tip of the County, 2nd Place

Kailee Adkins, Clover Bees, 3rd Place

Bailey Paugh, P.V. Hustlers, 4th Place

Macy Corcoran, We Feed 'Em Well, 5th Place

.

Class 8:

Cameron Hall, Adena Hustlers, 1st Place

Braeden Martin, All American Achievers, 2nd Place

Tanner Paugh, P.V. Hustlers, 3rd Place

Braeden Martin, All American Achievers, 4th Place

Montana Zeisler, Deerfield Happy Helpers, 5th Place

.

Class 9:

Jacquelyn Crum, Barnyard Buckeyes, 1st Place

Rebekah Bennett, We Feed 'Em Well, 2nd Place

Chase Knisely, Clarksburg Jolly Beef Feeders, 3rd Place

Cameron Butler, Amazing Country Kids, 4th Place

Ranger Park, Ultimate Survivors, 5th Place

Garret Mercer, Clover Bees, 6th Place

.

Class 10:

Keegan Hall, Adena Hustlers, 1st Place

Cameron Butler, Amazing Country Kids, 2nd Place

Colby Campbell, Blue Ribbon, 3rd Place

Payton Whitley, Gone Country, 4th Place

Braylon Leach, Country Kids, 5th Place

.

Class 11:

Wynn Williams, Tip of the County, 1st Place

Tanner Paugh, P.V. Hustlers, 2nd Place

Averi McFadden, Tip of the County, 3rd Place

Mason Drum, Amazing Country Kids, 4th Place

Roni Lytle, We Feed 'Em Well, 5th Place

.

Class 12:

Allisen Jones, Hare & Livestock Raisers, 1st Place

Hayley Crouch, Elite Eagles, 2nd Place

Kelsey Morris, Deerfield Happy Helpers, 3rd Place

Jaiden Hollis, Clever Clovers, 4th Place

Kendyl Shaeffer, All American Achievers, 5th Place

.

Class 13:

Gracie Long, Clarksburg Jolly Beef Feeders, 1st Place

Kara Brown, Clever Clovers, 2nd Place

Macie Rann, Boots N Bows, 3rd Place

Rilee Adkins, Clover Bees, 4th Place

Bailey Paugh, P.V. Hustlers, 5th Place

.

Class 14:

Garret Britton, Jr. Livestock Growers, 1st Place

Macie Elliott, Amazing Country Kids, 2nd Place

Hailee Smith, P.V. Hustlers, 3rd Place

Garret Britton, Jr. Livestock Growers, 4th Place

Kaylee McVicker, Elite Eagles, 5th Place

.

Class 15:

Hailee Smith, P.V. Hustlers, 1st Place

Kara Brown, Clever Clovers, 2nd Place

Kailee Adkins, Clover Bees, 3rd Place

Zoie Dettwiller, Elite Eagles, 4th Place

Ashton Thurman, Clarksburg Jolly Feeders, 5th Place

.

2020 Grand Champion Market Goat: Garret Britton, 

Reserve Champion Market Goat: Allisen Jones, Hare & Livestock Raisers

3rd Place: Rylee Elliott, Amazing Country Kids

4th Place: Macie Elliott, Amazing Country Kids

5th Place: Hailee Smith, P.V. Hustlers

94 Country WKKJ · The Scioto Valley's Home for Today's Country

Listen Now on iHeartRadio