Southeast All-District Baseball Selections Announced


Divison II - North

Coach of the Year: Doug Fisher - Sheridan

1st Team:

Hunter Hardy - Sheridan

Brady Wallace - Miami Trace

Alex Britton - Fairfield Union

Cayse Cameron - Hillsboro

Colin Clark - Logan Elm

Gage Sisek - Logan

Garret Gray - Circleville

Brian Wilson - Washington CH

Mike Gittings - Sheridan

Bradley Wolfe - Fairfield Union

2nd Team:

Hobey Karr - Logan Elm

Trent Harris - Miami Trace

Cymon Rooker - Logan

Hunter Chain - Hillsboro

Reece Trowbridge - Sheridan

Conner Chrisman - Washington CH

Honorable Mention:

Brandon Burroughs - Circleville

Jarett Patton - Washington CH

Skyler McDonald - Miami Trace

Cody Anderson - Logan Elm


Division II - South

Co-Coach of the Year: Jim Thrash - Marietta

Co- Coach of the Year: Chris Stewart - Athens

1st Team:

Brendan Sano - Athens

Turner Hill - Marietta

Logan Kottenbrook - Waverly

Harley Patterson - Unioto

Brandon Schamp - Marietta

Bryce Gandee - Warren

Brock Stewart - Athens

Luke Musser - Meigs

Billy Cooper - Jackson

Clay Edler - Unioto

2nd Team:

Clayton Howell - Waverly 

Nick Haller - Chillicothe

Chase Weihl - Warren

Trenton Dawson - Marietta

Brody Rodgers - Athens

John Stout - Gallia Academy

Honorable Mention:

Jeffrey Harper - Vinton County

Bryce Hall - Jackson

Andy Kostival - Athens

Casey White - Unioto

Brandon Neville - Marietta


Division III - East

Coach of the Year: Michael Estep - Wheelersburg

1st Team:

Tanner Popp - Southeastern

Daniel Rutherford - Coal Grove

Chace Harris - Alexander

Shane Spriggs - Oak Hill

Cole Darnell - Wheelersburg

Casy McComas - Chesapeake

Dane Wilson - Ironton

Reece Robson - Nelsonville York

Kaden Coleman - Wheelersburg

Logan Wade - South Point

Colby Lewis - Rock Hill

Xander Carmichael - Wheelersburg

2nd Team:

Noah Henry - Wellston

Chase McKinght - Coal Grove

Kaleb Coleman - Wheelersburg

Jeb Jones - Coal Grove

Hunter Whalon - Wellston

Austin Ragan - River Valley

Hunter Dobbs - Nelsonville York

Jordon Colburn - Alexander

Jonathan Henline - South Point

Honorable Mention:

Dylan Raines - Fairland

Kyle Kleinman - Ironton

Carson Stalfer - Southeastern

Tanner Hall - South Point

Landon Smith - Rock Hill


Division III - West

Coach of the Year: Ron Allen - Zane Trace

1st Team:

Tyler Armentrout - Westfall

Jeremy Brooks - Zane Trace

Jacob McCaleb - Minford

Isaac Beam - Zane Trace

Ryan Williams - Portsmouth

Brian Smith - Huntington

Jake Dawson - Adena

Garrett Hurd - Portsmouth West

Bryant Lung - North Adams

Drake Stanforth - Paint Valley

Gunnar Free - Adena

Zane Barker - Piketon

Kevin Schmidt - Eastern Brown

2nd Team:

Marty Knittel - Portsmouth West

Josh Wolfe - Lynchburg Clay

Jesse Jones - Lucasville Valley

Austin Nunemaker - Westfall

Jay Riley - Paint Valley

Elijah Young - North Adams

Eric Cook - Minford

Bricen Hess - Lynchburg Clay

Elijah McCloskey - Huntington

Honorable Mention:

Janson Kramer - West Union

Macky McDonald - Paint Valley

Jeremy Lambert - Zane Trace

Matt Gullett - Minford

Luke Lindamood - Minford


Division IV - East

Coach of the Year:  Ryan McClintic - South Webster

1st Team:

Austin Coleman  - Eastern

Isaac Huffman - Waterford

Alek Blevins - South Webster

Trey Pickens - Southern

Clay Hayes - Waterford

Chayden Renfroe - Symmes Valley

Bradley Gee - South Webster

Ryan Richards - Trimble

Bailey Sprague - Belpre

Cole Geil - Miller

2nd Team:

Parker Clemmons - Eastern Pike

Dalton Tomlison - Eastern Pike

John Little - Eastern

Trevor Coriell - South Webster

Kamron Curry - Trimble

Ethan Richmond - Eastern

Honorable Mention:

Chase Kemper - South Gallia

Dillon Wolfong - Federal Hocking

Clay Martin - Eastern Pike

Jordon Welch - Waterford


Division IV - West

Coach of the Year: Dan McDavid - Green

1st Team:

Brody Riffe - Clay

Traeten Hamilton - Whiteoak

Trevor Carver - Green

Drew Cassidy - Notre Dame

Tanner Kimbler - Green

Colton Thornburg - Manchester

Drew Lowe - East

Trever Yeager - Whiteoak

Tayte Carver - Green

Tyler Speas - Notre Dame

2nd Team:

Caleb West - Whiteoak

Zac McGraw - St. Joseph

CJ Corns - Notre Dame

Drew Hadsell - Clay

Sam Kayser - Notre Dame

Bryan Young - Manchester

Honorable Mention:

Shane Tackett - Western

Cole Gilliland - Clay

Tyler Darnell - Green

Tyler Winston - East