All SVC Girls Basketball Team

Scioto Valley Conference

Girls’ All-League basketball Team

2017-2018

1st Team                                                                                

Ella Skeens (Sr) Southeastern                                      

Lexi Woods (Sr) Paint Valley                                        

Braiden Collins (Jr) Huntington                                         

Jocie Fisher (Jr) Unioto                                               

Avery Reuter (Sr) Piketon                                               

Cree Stulley (So) Unioto                                                 

                                                                                               

2nd Team                                                                               

Emily Robinson (Sr)  Westfall                                               

Rachel Collins (Sr) Southeastern                                      

Gracie Lightle (Jr) Piketon                                               

Summer Sigman (Sr) Unioto                                                 

Lea McFadden (Jr) Paint Valley                               

                                                                                                

3rd Team                                                                                

Kelsey McDonald (Jr) Huntington                                         

Skylar Hice (So) Southeastern

Amber Cottrill (So) Unioto

Hannah Stark (So) Adena


Honorable Mention

Jade Johnson- Adena

Abby French- Adena

Shyanne Conley- Huntington

Riley Black- Huntington

Kelsey Dunn- Paint Valley

Caitlin Dobbins- Paint Valley

Brianna O’Del- Piketon

Ally Crothers- Piketon

McKinley Mitten- Southeastern

Mandy Morris- Southeastern

Emily Coleman- Unioto

Carly Adkins- Unioto

Marcy Dudgeon- Westfall

Courtney Park- Westfall

Lauren Lane- Zane Trace

Alexis Guffey- Zane Trace


Player of the Year:  Ella Skeens (Southeastern)

Coach of the Year: Mike Adams (Southeastern)

League Co-Champions:  Southestern / Unioto (13-1)

Reserve Champions:  Unioto


title

Content Goes Here