All SVC Baseball/Softball Teams

posted by Scioto Valey Conference Press Release - 


2018 ALL SVC BASEBALL

1st Team                                                                      Honorable Mention

Harley Patterson (Sr)              Unioto                         Nate Throckmorton    Adena

Isaac Beam (Sr)                       Zane Trace                  Ethan Cunningham     Adena

Nick Ooten (Sr)                       Unioto                         Evan Long                    Huntington

Ethan Kunkel (Jr)                     Adena                          Weston Roop               Huntington

Chad Ison (Jr)                          Zane Trace                  Lane Mettler               Paint Valley

Austin Nunemaker (Sr)           Westfall                       Bryce Newland            Paint Valley

Cruz McFadden (So)                Paint Valley                 Kannon Pack                Piketon

Carson DeBord (Fr)                 Unioto                         Colton Blakeman        Piketon

Jarrett Garrison (Fr)                Adena                          Carson Stauffer           Southeastern

                                                                                    Rex Hartman               Southeastern

2nd Team                                                                     Cameron DeBord        Unioto

Hunter Henneberger (Sr)        Huntington                  J.D. Blevins                  Unioto

Lane Larson (So)                     Zane Trace                  Sam Frazier                 Westfall

Connor Galloway (So)             Piketon                        Matt Baemel               Westfall

Aaron Gillum (So)                   Southeastern               Drew Rittenhouse       Zane Trace

Elijah McCloskey (Jr)              Huntington                  Cam Farley                  Zane Trace

Jayden Hammond (So)            Westfall

Mackey McDonald (Jr)           Paint Valley

Ryan Burns (Sr)                       Unioto

Emmitt Cunningham (So)       Adena

Player of the Year:  Harley Patterson (Unioto)

Coach of the Year: Tony Taylor (Unioto)

League Champions:  Unioto (13-1)


2018 ALL SVC SOFTBALL


1st Team                                                                                  Honorable Mention

Emily Robinson (Sr)                 Westfall                                   Megan Peek                Adena

Kylee Kellough (Fr)                  Huntington                              Abby Butler                 Adena

Cameryn Alexander (Jr)          Piketon                                    Brodey Entler              Huntington

Ayzia Fullen (So)                      Westfall                                   Kearra Strausbaugh    Huntington

Hallie Pinkerton (So)               Unioto                                     Savannah Smith          Paint Valley

Lea McFadden (Jr)                  Paint Valley                             Paige Rickey                Paint Valley

Shyanne Conley (Sr)                Huntington                              Kalesie Henderson      Piketon

Darby Minor (So)                    Westfall                                   Madison Metzger       Piketon

Abby Stark (Sr)                        Adena                                      Caitlin Holdren            Southeastern

                                                                                                Stacia Francis              Southeastern

2nd Team                                                                                 Payton Britton             Unioto

Haley Holt (So)                        Unioto                                     Paige Arledge             Unioto

Marcey Dodgeon (So)             Westfall                                   Makayla Terry                        Westfall

Evie Bennett (Jr)                     Zane Trace                              Sami Tackett               Westfall

Gracie Smith (Sr)                    Piketon                                    Ashley Jones                Zane Trace

Braiden Collins (Jr)                 Huntington                              Destini Hitchens          Zane Trace

Jocie Fisher (Jr)                       Unioto

Kaylea Cook (Sr)                      Zane Trace

Josie Williams (So)                  Westfall

Jade Johnson (Jr)                     Adena

Player of the Year:  Emily Robinson (Westfall)

Coach of the Year:  Fred Redman (Westfall)

League Champions:  Westfall (14-0)

title

Content Goes Here