HS Baseball Coaches Association All District Teams

posted by Sports Department -


All District Baseball Teams 

North: Division 1 & 2 

1st Team

Hunter Hardy- Sheridan SR OF/P 

Brady Wallace- Miami Trace SR OF 

Garrett Gray- Circleville JR C 

Kenny Arboleda- Washington CH SR 1B/P 

Luke Maqulas- Hillsboro SO P/SS 

Cody Anderson- Logan Elm SR P/SS 

Austin McCafferty- Fairfield Union SR 1B/P 

Jake Mancini- Circleville SR 1B/P 

Drew Batson- Miami Trace JR C 


2nd Team 

Austin Nunemaker- Westfall SR SS/P 

Gage Sisek- Logan SR 1B 

Ethan Watson- Hillsboro JR CF/P 

Luke Hanson- Sheridan SR 1B 

Tyler Rood- Washington CH JR UTL 

Andrew Barnhart- Circleville SR SS/P 

Jon Hillberry- Fairfield Union SR P 

Heath Cockerill- Miami Trace SR 2B 

Evan Huffman- Logan Elm SR CF 

Coach of the Year - Brian Bigam (Circleville)


Honorable Mention

Cymon Rooker- Logan 

Nick Barrett- Washington CH  

Payton Bell- Hillsboro 

Tyler Wolfe- Fairfield Union 

Nathan Campolo- Sheridan 

Ben Miller- Fairfield Union

Hayden Higginbotham- Logan Elm 

Brad Henry- Circleville 

Eli Ruth- Washington CH 

Darby Tyrce- Miami Trace 

Sam Frazier- Westfall 

Jayden Hammond- Westfall 



South: Division 1 & 2

1st Team

Harley Patterson- Unioto SR P

Isaac Beam- Zane Trace SR 1B

Josh Faro- Gallia Academy JR P

A.J. Corbin- Chillicothe SR OF

Corbin Alkire- Marietta SO LHP/OF

Nate Trainer- Athens SO INF/RHP

JD Blevins- Unioto SR LHP

Clayton Howell- Waverly SR RHP/INF

Cam Farley- Zane Trace SO INF


2nd Team

Carson DeBord- Unioto FR 3B

Talon Osborne- Waverly SR RHP/INF

Nick Ooten- Unioto SR C/OF

Chad Ison- Zane Trace JR 3B/RHP

Carson Baker- Athens SO C

Connor Mathis- Chillicothe SR C

Rece Lonas- Athens SO OF

Jeffrey Harper- Vinton County SR RHP

Andy Merckle- Alexander SR OF/RHP

Coach of the Year - Tony Taylor (Unioto )


Honorable Mention

Jake Reed- Waverly 

Bailey Bartoe- Vinton County

Ryan Burns- Unioto 

Brady Vincent- Marietta

Braden Simms- Gallia Academy 

Zach Coats- Chillicothe

Jeremy Lambert- Zane Trace 

Easton McCollum- Athens

Brett Gandee- Warren 

Heath Hill- Marietta

Kendall Neal- Jackson 

Brent Lewis- Jackson



East: Division 3 

First Team

Cole Dyer- Wheelersburg SR 3B 

Douglas Shaffer- South Point SR P/SS 

Reece Robson- Nelsonville York JR C 

Trey White- Crooksville SR P/OF 

Zach Helton- Meigs SR C/P 

Michael Graham- Wellston SR P/SS 

Cody Lewis- Rock Hill SR 1B/P 

Trey Carter- Wheelersburg JR P/1B/OF 

Brody Blackwell- South Point SO 2B/P 

Connor Bates- Wellston SR C 


2nd Team 

Garrett Carrico- Ironton SR P 

Aaron Gillum- Southeastern SO SS 

Austin Sharp- Wellston SR CF 

Trent Dearth- Chesapeake FR CF 

Evan Burcham- Chesapeake SR SS 

Logan Hankins- Rock Hill SO SS/P 

Connor Mullins- Wheelersburg JR 2B/P 

Jonathan Henline- South Point SR P/3B 

Drew Smith- South Point JR CF 

Carson Stauffer- Southeastern SR C/3B 

Nick Headley- Crooksville JR 3B/P 

Brock White- Crooksville JR INF 

Landon Hinkle (Crooksville) & Barry Litteral (Rock Hill)- Coach of the Year


Honorable Mentio

Kaleb Kidd- Rock Hill 

Gage Salyers- Ironton 

Caden Miller- Crooksville 

Josh Hansen- Chesapeake 

Xander Carmichael- Wheelersburg 

Bayley Clutters- Oak Hill 

Zayne Wolfe- Meigs 

Garrett Moidon- Nelsonville York 

Jack Farley- River Valley 

Rex Hartman- Southeastern 

Bretton Martin- Chesapeake 

Travis Dillon- South Point 

Zach Dress- Wellston 



West: Division 3

1st Team

Tanner Cunningham- Valley JR OF/P 

Bryant Lung- North Adams SR C/P 

Garrett Hurd- Portsmouth West JR 2B 

Hunter Henneberger- Huntington SR C 

Darius Jordan- Minford Jr OF 

Luke Lindamood- Minford JR C 

Caleb Fogelsong- Adena JR C 

Jared Fenton- West Union SR 1B/P 

Blake Croy- Lynchburg Clay SR OF 

Connor Galloway- Piketon SO C/3B 

Macky McDonald- Paint Valley JR C/OF 


2nd Team

Tucker Williams- Valley SR P/1B 

Ethan Kunkle- Adena JR SS/P 

Drew Cassidy- Portsmouth West SR SS/P 

Ethan Lauder- Minford JR P 

Kannon Pack- Piketon JR SS/3B/P 

Lane Mettler- Paint Valley SO INF/P 

Andrew Andronis- Valley FR C 

Branden Cornell- West Union JR P/SS 

Cruz McFadden- Paint Valley SO INF/P 

Elijah Young- North Adams JR SS/C 

Ian Wiles- Eastern Brown SO C/P 

Isaac Kelly Portsmouth & Aaron Hopper (Minford)- Coach of the Year


Honorable Mention 

Hunter Berry- Northwest 

Ryan Rothwell- West Union 

Marty Knittle- Portsmouth West 

Jarrett Garrison- Adena 

Will Gillette- Northwest 

Nathan McCormick- Minford 

Ethan Cunningham- Adena 

Elijah McCloskey- Huntington 

Payton Davis- Minford 

Drew Pitzer- Lynchburg Clay 

Evan Long- Huntington 

Dylan Bradford- Portsmouth West 

Cayton Ruby- Valley 

Elijah Vogelsong-Lewis Minford 

Colton Blakeman- Piketon 

Reese Johnson- Portsmouth 



West: Division 4

1st Team

Tanner Kimble-r Green JR SS/P

C.J. Corns- Notre Dame SR INF/P

Evan Brill- Whiteoak JR P/OF

Jeb Jones- Coal Grove SR C/P

James Buddelmeyer- Fairfield JR P/OF/1B

Dakota Dodds- Clay SO P/1B

Traeten Hamilton- Whiteoak JR 2B/P

Tayte Carter- Green JR P/SS/CF

Caleb West- Whiteoak SR OF


2nd Team

Bryce Penn- Green JR 3B/P

Sam Angelo- Coal Grove SR 1B/P

Austin Setty- Fairfield JR INF/P

Chase Walters- St Joseph SR 1B/P

Isaac Whaley- St Joseph JR SS/P

Tyler Speas- Notre Dame SR 1B/P

Keith Cottle- Clay SR OF

Brayden Queen- East JR C/3B/P

Chase Carraher -Whiteoak SR SS

Coach of the Year- Chris Veidt (Whiteoak)


Honorable Mention

Trever Yeager- Whiteoak 

McGwire Garrison- Portsmouth Clay

Cody Gragg- Fairfield 

Connor Ferneau- Western

Rylee Maynard- Green 

Clay Willis- St Joe

Gage Lucas- Manchester 

Zack Garrett- East

Jordan Case- Coal Grove 

Kyle Reaves- Manchester

Jacob Branscomb- Western 

Mason Lehr- Whiteoak

Reece Whitley- Clay 

Matthew Spears- Fairfield

Tyler Winston- East



East: Division 4

1st Team

Austin Coleman- Eastern SR C/P

Noah Huffman- Waterford SR INF/P

Ethan Richmond- Eastern SR P/CF

Laykin Gothard- Symmes Valley SR P/SS

Logan Adams- Belpre SO SS

Max Hopper- Trimble JR P/SS

Dylan Smith- Southern SR P/2B

Dalton Tomlison- Eastern Pike SR 1B

Braden Bellville- Waterford JR 3B/P


2nd Team

Noah Rossitter- Trimble JR CF

Billy Harmon- Southern JR C

Bailey Sprague- Belpre SR P/UTL

Parker Clemmons- Eastern Pike JR P/C

Christian Mattox- Eastern SR P/SS

Trey Hettich- Miller SO P

Chase Reed- Federal Hocking SR SS

Nick Godfrey- Belpre SO P/1B

Bryce Hilverding- Waterford SR INF

Coach of the Year - Brian Bowen (Eastern)


Honorable Mention

Nate Dearth- Federal Hocking 

Owen Arix- Eastern

Josh Brewer- Eastern 

Curtis Haner- South Gallia

Kaleb Hill- Eastern 

Billy Jones- South Webster


Comments

title

Content Goes Here

This ad will close in X seconds.