All District Volleyball Teams


The Ohio High School Volleyball Coaches Association District 14 coaches have selected their All District honorees.


The Honorable Mention list we initially posted Monday morning was incorrect, in that we included players that were not selected by the coaches. We apologize for OUR error. The current list as seen below is accurate.


Division 2:

(First Team)

Unioto- Natalie Stulley (Coach of the Year)

Unioto- Jocie Fisher (Player of the Year)

Washington CH- Hannah Haithcock

Chillicothe- Jessa Mickey

Fairfield Union- Rylee Barr

Waverly-Carli Knight

Unioto- Amanda McGlone


(Second Team)

Logan Elm- Maria Boldoser

Circleville- Kenzie McConnell

Unioto- Hallie Pinkerton

Fairfield Union- Morgan Hartman

Waverly- Hailie Silcott

Washington CH- Halli Wall


(Honorable Mention)

Washington CH- Rayanna Burns

Hillsboro- Sydney Bobbitt

McClain- Jaelyn Pitzer

Circleville- Mariah Kemp

Circleville- Sydne Parsons

Chillicothe- Victoria Vitatoe

Miami Trace- Ashley Cambell


Division 3:

(First Team)

Wheelersburg- Allen Perry (Coach of the Year)

Southeastern- Skylar Hice (Player of the Year)

Wheelersburg- Abbie Kallner

Huntington- Riley Black

Minford- Ashley Blankenship

Zane Trace- Evie Bennett

Southeastern- Lauren Goebel


(Second Team)

Wheelersburg- All iMcQuay

Wheelersburg- Mallory Bergan

Zane Trace- Hannah Unger

Southeastern- Jessica Bolte

South Webster- Hannah Spergin

Faifield Local- Kamryn Magee


(Third Team)

Westfall- Kristin Phillips

Adena- Reece Kerns

North Adams- Wylie Shipley

Peebles- Kylie Sims

Huntington- Miranda McCloskey

Northwest- Haidyn Wamsley


(Honorable Mention)

Piketon- Maci Conley

Faifield Local- Lauren Arnold

Huntington- Braiden Collins

Westfall- Madison Staten

Zane Trace- Maddie Rann

Wheelersburg- Emily Boggs

Minford- Maddie Slusher

Eastern- Sydni King

Lynchburg Clay- Brooklyn Laymon

Portsmouth West- Molly Taylor

South Webster- Faith Malone

Faifield Local- Layla Hattan


Division 4

(First Team)

Kelsey Glockner- Portsmouth Notre Dame (Coach of the Year)

Portsmouth Clay- Jensen Warnock (Player of the Year)

Notre Dame- Katie Dettwiller

Notre Dame- Clara Hash

Portsmouth Clay- DelanieGilliland

Eastern Beaver- Kaytlyn Newsome

Portsmouth Clay- Lila Brown


(Second Team)

Western- Carigan Haggy

Notre Dame- Cassie Schaefer

Notre Dame- Sophia Hassel

Eastern Beaver- Madison Southworth

Manchester- Brooke Kennedy

Portsmouth Clay- Taylor Lewis


(Honorable Mention)

Glenwood- Shelby Easter

Whiteoak- Macy Knoblauch

Eastern Beaver- Skylar White

East- Grace Smith

Notre Dame- Taylor Schimdt

Western- Haley Whitt

title

Content Goes Here