All SVC Football Team

2018 ALL SVC FOOTBALL TEAM

League Champions:  Paint Valley (7-0)

Coach of the Year:  Pete Hollon (Paint Valley)

Reserve Co-Champions:  Paint Valley

Junior High Champions:  Zane Trace


Paint Valley                                                                

Lane Mettler (Jr)- Defensive Lineman of the Year   

Nick Mills (So)                                                          

Quintin Daniel (Sr)                                                   

Malique Davis (Sr)                                                   

Bryce Newland (Jr)                                                    

Andrew Walker (Jr)                                                    

Iann Cockrell- (Punter of the Year)                              

Cruz McFadden (Jr)- Special Teams Player of the Year 

                                                                                      

Adena                                                                             

Caleb Foglesong (Sr)                                                      

Dalton Metzger (Jr)                                                         

Preston Sykes (So)-  Co-Defensive Back of the Year         

Eric Hurtt (So)                                                                

                                                                                         

Southeastern                                                                  

Lane Ruby (Jr)-  Co-Offensive back of the Year                

Andrew Moore (Sr)-  Co-Offensive Lineman of the Year   

John Winfield (Sr)                                                              

Mikey Nusser (So)                                                            

                                                                                           

Unioto                                                                               

Jamarcus Carroll (Jr)                                                            

Dalton Ford (Jr)-  Co-Offensive Lineman of the Year             

Chance Smith (Sr)                                                                

Cris Roberts (Sr)                                                                     

                                                                                               

Zane Trace                                                                            

Kieran Place (Sr)                                                                      

Elliott Lynn (Sr)-  Co-Defensive Back of the Year                      

Christian Fetters (Jr)-  Kicker of the Year                                     


Huntington

Elijah McCloskey (Sr)-  Co-Offensive Back of the Year

Seth Beeler (Jr)                 


Westfall                    

Jayden Hammond (Jr)  


Piketon

Kannon Pack (Sr)


Honorable Mention

Nate Throckmorton  Adena

Max Willis  Adena

Carson Long  Adena

Colin Fout  Adena

Dustin Baker Huntington

Scott Pontious  Huntington

Canaan Knoles  Huntington

Andrew Cox   Huntington

Caden Grubb Paint Valley

Hunter Gibson  Paint Valley

Brayden Ison  Paint Valley

Macky McDonald  Paint Valley

Scott Spires  Piketon

Austin Henderson  Piketon

Scott Lightle  Piketon

Koleton Penwell  Piketon

Zack Proehl  Southeastern

Noah Dresbach  Southeasten

Alan Mead  Southeastern

Tanner Chenault  Southeastern

Kenton Richter  Unioto

Anthony Rambo  Unioto

Caleb Smith  Unioto

Logan Stanton  Unioto

Chanston Moll  Westfall

Zach Gibson  Westfall

Clay Steele   Westfall

Seth Spellman  Westfall

Mason Lawrence  Zane Trace

Cougar Stauffer  Zane Trace

Austin Carroll  Zane Trace 

Seth Karst  Zane Trace


title

Content Goes Here