Accurate Scores Friday, January 24th


FRIDAY, JANUARY 24th

BOYS BASKETBALL

(SVC)

Piketon 40, Unioto 45

Huntington 35, Zane Trace 78

Westfall 51, Adena 50

Southeastern 58, Paint Valley 86

.

(FAC)

Chillicothe 93, Washington CH 33

Hillsboro 47, Jackson 57

McClain at Miami Trace- Postponed no makeup yet announced

.

(SOC)

Eastern Pike 26, Oak Hill 59

Western 54, Portsmouth Clay 59

Wheelersburg 67, Portsmouth West 31

South Webster 46, Minford 43

New Boston 66, Green 63

Northwest 40, Lucasville Valley 52

Portsmouth Notre Dame 61, Ironton Saint Joe 43

Symmes Valley 73, Sciotoville East 36

.

(TVC)

Alexander 57, Athens 61

Meigs 58, Wellston 50

Vinton County at River Valley - Postponed to 2/1

.

(SHAC)

Fayetteville 42, Peebles 73

Whiteoak 62, Manchester 47

Fairfield 67, Lynchburg-Clay 52

North Adams 65, West Union 43

.

(OVC)

Ironton 48, Chesapeake 68

Rock Hill 42, Coal Grove 60

Portsmouth 73, Fairland 75 - OT

.

.

GIRLS BASKETBALL

(MSL)

Bloom Carroll 34, Circleville 49 (CV's Kenzie McConnell scores her 1000th career point)

Amanda Clearcreek 50, Teays Valley 38

Logan Elm 56, Fairfield Union 49

Hamilton Township 18, Liberty Union 82

.

.

BOYS BOWLING

Unioto 2287, Circleville 1683

Zeb Moore (U) 449

Ty Schobelock (U) 405

.

GIRLS BOWLING

Unioto  1423, Circleville 1439

Micah Hagen (U) 245

Makayla Whitten (U) 244

.

.

SWIMMING

(Southeast District Sectional Swimming Tourney at Ohio University)

Athens wins Girls 200 Yard Medley Relay

Chillicothe wins Boys 200 Yard Medley Relay (Andy Blum, Evan Siberell, Jake Byrd, Clayton Alflen)

Athens' Isabella R Pittaway wins Girls 200 Yard Freestyle

Chillicothe's Andy Blum wins Boys 200 Yard Freestyle

Athens' Lourdes M Benencia Courreges wins Girls 200 Yard Individual Medley

Chillicothe's Evan Siberell wins Boys 200 Yard Individual Medley

Chillicothe's Hannah Tapp wins Girls 50 Yard Freestyle

Chillicothe's Clayton Alflen wins Boys 50 Yard Freestyle

Athens' Kristina A Rana wins Girls 100 Yard Butterfly

Chillicothe's Jake Byrd wins Boys 100 Yard Butterfly

Chillicothe's Hannah Tapp wins Girls 100 Yard Freestyle

Chillicothe's Clayton Alflen wins Boys 100 Yard Freestyle

Athens' Abigail T Miller wins Girls 500 Yard Freestyle

Chillicothe's Jake Byrd wins Boys 500 Yard Freestyle

Chillicothe wins Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Relay (Emily Richardson, Sydney Wissler, Maddie Schafer, Isabella Fischer)

Athens wins Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Relay

Athens' Kristina A Rana wins Girls 100 Yard Backstroke

Chillicothe's Andy Blum wins Boys 100 Yard Backstroke

Athens' Isabella R Pittaway wins Girls 100 Yard Breaststroke

Chillicothe's Evan Siberell wins Boys 100 Yard Breaststroke

Chillicothe wins Girls 400 Yard Freestyle Relay (Hannah Tapp, Emily Richardson, Sydney Wissler, Danielle Fleurima)

Chillicothe wins Boys 400 Yard Freestyle Relay (Jake Byrd, Andrew McCallum, Evan Siberell, Andy Blum)


Sponsored Content

Sponsored Content