Accurate Scores Saturday, October 24th


Saturday, 10/24

Football

(Division 6 Regional Quarterfinals)

  • Minster 0, Adena 28
  • Paint Valley 7, Mechanicsburg 55
  • Covington 20, West Jefferson 55

(Division 4 Regional Quarterfinals)

  • Cincinnati McNicholas 13, Waverly 34
  • Bethel Tate 20, Clinton Massie 56
  • Carrollton 0, Bloom Carroll 35
  • Gallia Academy 40, Meadowbrook 58
  • Warren 0, Saint Clairsville 26

(Division 5 Regional Quarterfinals)

  • Bishop Ready 21, Wheelersburg 31

(Regular Season)

  • Clermont Northeastern 20, Hillsboro 22
  • East Clinton 21, McClain 6
  • Unioto 62, Madison Plains 64 (4 OT)

Volleyball

(Division 2 Sectional Finals)

  • Unioto 1, Circleville 3 (25-20, 17-25, 25-23, 26-24)
  • Jackson 0, Miami Trace 3 (25-16, 25-22, 25-16)
  • Waverly 0, Sheridan 3 (25-10, 25-15, 25-16)
  • Gallia Academy 2, Vinton County 3 (25-17, 19-25, 25-19, 18-25, 17-15)

(Division 3 Sectional Finals)

  • South Point 0, Adena 3 (25-9, 25-5, 25-4)
  • Lynchburg Clay 0, Southeastern 3 (25-14, 25-18, 25-10)
  • Minford 0, Zane Trace 3 (25-23, 25-9, 25-20)
  • Eastern Brown 0, Westfall 3 (25-8, 25-8, 25-8)
  • Ironton 0, Huntington 3 (25-11, 25-15, 25-12)
  • Piketon 0, Alexander 3 (25-12, 25-11, 25-6)
  • Federal Hocking 0, Wheelersburg 3 (25-8, 25-6, 25-6)
  • Leesburg Fairfield 0, Eastern Meigs 3 (25-8, 25-19, 25-19)
  • Portsmouth 0, Nelsonville York 3 (25-10, 25-13, 25-18)
  • Portsmouth West 0, North Adams 3 (25-19, 25-13, 25-17)
  • Coal Grove 0, Northwest 3 (25-11, 25-11, 25-21)
  • Fairland 0, New Lexington 3 (25-18, 28-26, 25-14)

Boys Soccer

(Division 3 District Semis)

  • Wheelersburg 1, Valley 0
  • North Adams 2, South Point 0
  • South Webster 2, Lynchburg Clay 4
  • Minford 1, Ironton Saint Joe 2

(Regular Season)

  • Jackson 1, Chillicothe 0 *Jackson shares FAC title with Chillicothe & McClain*

Girls Soccer

(Division 2 Sectional Finals)

  • Hillsboro 0, Unioto 2
  • McClain 1, Fairfield Union 12
  • Waverly 3, Warren 4
  • Jackson 1, Marietta 3

Girls Golf

(Division 1 State Tournament- Final Round)

  • Libby Aleshire of Miami Trace- 62nd place (88 Saturday/2 round total 183)

Cross Country

(Boys Division 2 District)

(Girls Division 3 District)

  • Zane Trace- Champs
  • Huntington- Champs
  • Boys/Girls Complete Results: CLICK HERE...

Sponsored Content

Sponsored Content